People of Ecotone

– THE ECOTONE TEAM –

Teamwork Leads to Innovation

The key to creating a culture of innovation is for leaders to recognize the talents needed, identify and enhance those talents in their team members, and encourage collaboration in trying new ideas or methods. With this in mind, our multidisciplinary ‚Äčteams work together to develop innovative processes for delivering high-quality stream, wetland, forest, and habitat restoration projects.

Our Core Values

We are guided by our core values to create a world in which the natural environment and humankind thrive.

PRACTICALITY

KNOWLEDGE

CREATIVITY

COLLABORATION

GOING THE EXTRA MILE

TRUSTWORTHINESS

Meet the Faces Behind the Work

Aidan SuiterProject Engineer
Brandon GrayJr Operator
Brandon LutzRestoration Technician
Bryan JanneySuperintendent
Cal NovelliWater Resources Engineer
Cara MattlinNursery Sales Manager
Chad StrawOperator II
Chandler DenisonClient Success Manager
Charles CummingsRestoration Technician III
Chloe RommNursery Assistant
Chris KiddSenior Project Manager
Chris PappasProject Manager
Christian KregelRestoration Technician
Coleton HurleyRestoration Technician
Conor GillespieCEO
Craig VanikOperator II
Curt HallTechnical Solutions Manager
Dale CaricoLayout III
Drew AtlandDirector of Project Delivery
Eathan BrownLayout
Emily JordanNatural Resource Scientist
Emily McGuirkRestoration Technician
Emily SteenkamerWater Resources Engineer
Erik DellerOperator II
Gary OvermanRestoration Technician III
Greg GibbonsProject Manager
Hubert ConneallyNatural Resource Scientist
Jane RittenhouseEnvironmental Technician
Jason BachCADD/GIS Designer
Jason ColemanSenior Manager, Engineering
Jay SullivanNatural Resource Scientist
Jess MazzurWater Resources Engineer
Jim EisenhardtDirector of New Markets
Jim GamelinDirector of Construction
Jordan KaplanRestoration Tech
Joseph ByersForeman
Josh GuinnOperator I
Justin HartRestoration Technician
Karley RouthProject Scientist / Natural Resources Team Lead
Ken GilkeyEstimator
Kirk FromilleForeman II
Kostas MihailRestoration Technician
Kylie WhiteNursery Technician
Lauren PalmieriNatural Resource Scientist
Lisa DarceyHR/Admin Specialist
Lynn ParkerProject Coordinator
Maria HooeOperations Grant Manager
Mark VollmerSuperintendent
Mary Beth O’BryanExecutive Assistant
Matt DrennanProject Scientist
Matt HubbardTechnical Solutions Manager
Matthew GildnerTruck Driver
Melanie EilerNursery Assistant
Mike ArbaughForestry Coordinator
Mike CooperRestoration Technician III
Mike SmithOperator I
Nicole JarkiewiczAccounts Payable Specialist
Patrick CrossleyEnvironmental Markets Analyst
Patrick McGuirkForeman
Paul WarehamEstimator
Raymond KimballReforestation Specialist
Robert ClarkRestoration Technician II
Ron HartRestoration Technician III
Ryan GibsonProject Manager
Samantha ThomasonInventory Coordinator
Sarah FellermanNatural Resource Scientist
Sarah ReedHR/Administration Manager
Scott McGillStrategic Advisor
Shelly HornerProposal Manager
Steven SchillingOperator I
Taylor McCombsSenior Accountant
Tyler BooneOperator II
Virginia GrahamNursery Assistant
Wesley RhoadesNatural Resource Scientist
Zach GrimmOperator I