People of Ecotone

– THE ECOTONE TEAM –

Teamwork Leads to Innovation

The key to creating a culture of innovation is for leaders to recognize the talents needed, identify and enhance those talents in their team members, and encourage collaboration in trying new ideas or methods. With this in mind, our multidisciplinary ‚Äčteams work together to develop innovative processes for delivering high-quality stream, wetland, forest, and habitat restoration projects.

Our Core Values

We are guided by our core values to create a world in which the natural environment and humankind thrive.

PRACTICALITY

KNOWLEDGE

CREATIVITY

COLLABORATION

GOING THE EXTRA MILE

TRUSTWORTHINESS

Meet the Faces Behind the Work

Anthony TaylerOperator 1
Art GarciaEstimator
Bailey IngersollRestoration Technician III
Brandon GrayJr Operator
Brandon LutzRestoration Technician
Bryan JanneySuperintendent
Bryan SeippSr. Project Manager / Client Development
Cary ChaffeeLand Conservation / GIS Specialist
Catherine HoyDirector of Design
Chad StrawOperator II
Charles CummingsRestoration Technician III
Chris KiddSenior Project Manager
Chris PappasLayout I
Chuck HegbergVP BD
Craig VanikOperator II
Curt HallDirector of Project Management
Dale CaricoLayout III
Eathan BrownLayout
Erik DellerOperator II
Ethan GasesserRestoration Technician
Garrett DeckNursery Assistant
Garrett KrugNursery Technician
Gary OvermanRestoration Technician
Greg GibbonsProject Manager
Haley KellyEcologist
Hank BurgansOperator I
Jake DefordSuperintendent
Jess SingleSpecial Projects Manager
Jim GamelinDirector of Construction
Joseph ByersForeman
Josh GuinnOperator I
Justin BranhamLayout III
Kirk FromilleForeman II
Laura SteinBusiness Development Representative
Lucas MehringRestoration Technician
Marie BradySenior Ecologist /Project Manager
Mark MagnessSenior Project Manager
Mark RomanoOperator II
Mark VollmerSuperintendent
Mary Beth O’BryanExecutive Assistant
Matt LauferConstruction Truck Driver
Matt SmithOperator I
Michael CooperRestoration Technician
Mike HostetlerOperator I
Nat HuntRestoration Technician III
Nicole JarkiewiczAccounts Payable Specialist
Page BrannanDirector of Finance
Patrick GiannacciniRestoration Technician
Paul WalkerOperator II
Rachel LeDonneEnvironmental Technician
Rachel orttEco-credits Market Coordinator
Raymond KimballReforestation Specialist
Robert ClarkRestoration Technician II
Ron HartRestoration Technician III
Ross CaricoOperator II
Roy PrestonOperator II
Ryan BrooksLayout II
Sam HillmanLayout I
Sarah ReedHR/Administration Manager
Sarah RoesnerEnvironmental Scientist
Scott BoyceRestoration Designer
Scott McGillCEO
Seth DellingerConservation Project Development / Designer
Shelly HornerProposal Manager
Steven SchillingOperator I
Tara WoodfinPM Coordinator
Taylor McCombsStaff Accountant
Thayer SeelyLayout III
Titus BellRestoration Technician II
Todd TaylorForeman II
Tyler BooneOperator II
Wally VaitNursery Manager
Will GibbonsLayout III
Zach GrimmWarehouse Coordinator
Zach InchesRestoration Technician III

Back to Top